» » » FEMCO HL Series

FEMCO HL Series

ModelHL-25HL-25E (Durga)HL-25DMHL-55HL-55/2000HL-55/2500
Max Turning Length (in)23.6223.6222.842.12/71.65/91.3342.12/71.65/91.3342.12/71.65/91.33
Max Swing Over Bed (in)17.7217.7228.6228.6224.4
Max Turning Diameter (in)9.849.8413.7824.424.424.4
Spindle Speed (rpm)480048004800250025002500
Bar Capacity (in)2.042.042.024.534.534.53
Chuck Diameter (in)888151515
Spindle HP202020353535
# Station Servo Turrets1223 (twin)23 (twin w/ 11 live tool stations)121212
Rapid Traverse (ipm X)118011801180630630630
Rapid Traverse (ipm Z)141714171417787787787
Gearbox Speeds222